Super Bowl 2022 Rushing and Receiving Props for Rams vs. Bengals

  • BetOnline and Bovada have Super Bowl 56 game props, player props, cross-sport props, halftime specials, and much more
  • Cooper Kupp is -175 to catch a touchdown on Super Bowl Sunday while Ja’Marr Chase is +100
  • The Rams and Bengals will meet at SoFi Stadium in Los Angeles on Sunday, Feb. 13, 2022

Super Bowl 56 suffers from no shortage of skill position star power with probable 2021 Offensive Player of the Year Cooper Kupp, definite 2021 Rookie of the Year Ja’Marr Chase, a resurgent Odell Beckham Jr., Joe Mixon and Tee Higgins all sharing the same field.

Today, we’ll look at the Super Bowl props odds for the Bengals’ and Rams’ running backs and receivers. You can also check out the top betting sites for NFL football in 2022 and get advice for how to wager on Super Bowl 56.

Receiver Touchdowns

BetOnlineYesNo
Cooper Kupp-175+145
Ja'Marr Chase+110-140
Odell Beckham Jr.+125-155
Tee Higgins+175-215
Tyler Boyd+250-400

Cooper Kupp vs Ja’Marr Chase

Cooper Kupp (-175) is heavily favored to catch his 21st touchdown of the campaign and fifth of the postseason on Super Bowl Sunday. The 28-year-old already has the most receptions (159) and receiving yards (2,191) in NFL history (regular season and postseason combined) and is coming off consecutive lines of 11-142-2 and 9-183-1 against the 49ers and Buccaneers.

Ja’Marr Chase is surprisingly available at +100 with oddsmakers obviously anticipating a head-to-head matchup with Jalen Ramsey. Still, Chase set both the single-game rookie record for receiving yards (266) and the Super Bowl-era single-season rookie record with 1,455 receiving yards in 2021. And Mike Evans proved the Rams star cornerback is burnable in the Divisional Round. Fade Chase at your own peril.

Running Back Touchdowns

BetOnlineYesNo
Joe Mixon-105-125
Samaje Perine+450-700
Sony Michel+260-335

Gentleman Joe Mixon

Joe Mixon is -105 to rumble into the endzone. The 25-year-old set a career-high with a combined 16 scores (13 rushing, 3 receiving) in the regular season before crossing the goalline once more in the Bengals divisional-round victory over the Titans.

Aaron Donald and the Rams defense bottled up the Niners’ dangerous running game in the NFC Championship. They did, however, allow Leonard Fournette to hit pay dirt twice in their playoff win over the Buccaneers, and James Conner to punch in a TD in the Wild Card round.

Cooper KuppSuper Bowl MVP
★★★★★
+500
Bet now
Ja'Marr ChaseSuper Bowl MVP
★★★★★
+1600
Bet now

Total Targets

BetOnlineTargetsOverUnder
Cam Akers3-130+100
Cooper Kupp12-115-115
Ja'Marr Chase7.5-135+105
Joe Mixon4.5+100-130
Odell Beckham Jr.7.5+100-130
Tee Higgins7-120-110
Tyler Boyd5.5-140+110
Van Jefferson3.5-130+100

Super Bowl Target Hogs

Cam Akers is +100 to finish with under 3 targets – a mark he reached in the divisional round but not last week versus San Francisco. Given that stakes don’t get higher than the Super Bowl, it’s fair to wonder if Sean McVay will continue to limit Akers’ touches after he fumbled twice against the Buccaneers. Meanwhile, Mixon is averaging 5.25 targets over his past five contests, easily justifying a +100 over bet on 4.5 targets.

Odell Beckham Jr. has seen his targets climb from 4 in the Wild Card Round, to 8 in the Divisional Round, to 11 in the NFC Championship. With his chemistry only growing with Matthew Stafford, I like the over on 7.5 targets for OBJ. Also give me the over on Tee Higgins (-120). The sophomore wideout has 19 targets over the past two weeks and Joe Burrow will look his way often if Ramsey shadows Chase.

Joe MixonSuper Bowl MVP
★★★★★
+3300
Bet now

See below the top sportsbooks where you can wager online and choose the best one for you:

#1

★★★★★

Bonus

50% up to $1,000

Bet Now

#2

★★★★★

Bonus

100% up to $1,000

Bet Now

#3

★★★★★

Bonus

125% Sports Bonus - up to $2,500

Bet Now

Steve Starr

Steve is one of the many Americans who spends Sunday watching football on the couch and gorging on delicious eats. He describes himself as a good father, great dog owner, and mediocre gambler and husband.

Explore the best betting websites Here!